This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Salt (1.3%), Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Wheat and Soya. it may also contain traces of other Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Eggs, Nuts and Sesame.

Check Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate | Spoonful