Is Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Salt (1.3%), Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Wheat and Soya. it may also contain traces of other Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Eggs, Nuts and Sesame.
Check Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Snack · Piece


