Is Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Salt (1.3%), Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Wheat and Soya. it may also contain traces of other Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Eggs, Nuts and Sesame.
Check Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Snack · Piece


