Is Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Salt (1.3%), Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Wheat and Soya. it may also contain traces of other Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Eggs, Nuts and Sesame.
Check Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Choc Salted Mini-Pretzels Covered In Delicious Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Snack · Piece


