Is Mister Corn, Flavored Roasted Corn, Hot Chili And Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Sunflower Oil, Hot Chili And Lime Seasoning Salt, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate
Check Mister Corn, Flavored Roasted Corn, Hot Chili And Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Corn, Flavored Roasted Corn, Hot Chili And Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


