Is Mister Free'd Avocado & Guacamole Tortilla Chips 135g Oat Free?

Description
Avocado guacamole flavored tortilla chips offer a pronounced tangy, savory avocado taste with a light, crisp crunch and slightly coarse texture. Commonly used for snacking, dipping, or party platters, reviewers frequently mention overall flavor and crunch, while some note variable seasoning intensity and occasional breakage in the bag during transit.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Avocado guacamole flavored tortilla chips offer a pronounced tangy, savory avocado taste with a light, crisp crunch and slightly coarse texture. Commonly used for snacking, dipping, or party platters, reviewers frequently mention overall flavor and crunch, while some note variable seasoning intensity and occasional breakage in the bag during transit.
Ingredients
Corn (70%), Sunflower Oil and Aroma with Avocado Flavor (6%) [Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Flavouring, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Dehydroted Onion, Dehydroled Garlic, Colour (Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins), Freeze Dried Avocodo Powder (0.04%) and Starch]
Check Mister Free'd Avocado & Guacamole Tortilla Chips 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Free'd Avocado & Guacamole Tortilla Chips 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mister Free'd Avocado & Guacamole Tortilla Chips 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


