Is Mister Free'd Avocado & Guacamole Tortilla Chips 135g Gluten Free?

Description
Avocado guacamole flavored tortilla chips offer a pronounced tangy, savory avocado taste with a light, crisp crunch and slightly coarse texture. Commonly used for snacking, dipping, or party platters, reviewers frequently mention overall flavor and crunch, while some note variable seasoning intensity and occasional breakage in the bag during transit.
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- aroma with avocado flavor
- starch
- flavouring
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Avocado guacamole flavored tortilla chips offer a pronounced tangy, savory avocado taste with a light, crisp crunch and slightly coarse texture. Commonly used for snacking, dipping, or party platters, reviewers frequently mention overall flavor and crunch, while some note variable seasoning intensity and occasional breakage in the bag during transit.
Ingredients
Corn (70%), Sunflower Oil and Aroma with Avocado Flavor (6%) [Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Flavouring, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Dehydroted Onion, Dehydroled Garlic, Colour (Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins), Freeze Dried Avocodo Powder (0.04%) and Starch]
Check Mister Free'd Avocado & Guacamole Tortilla Chips 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Free'd Avocado & Guacamole Tortilla Chips 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mister Free'd Avocado & Guacamole Tortilla Chips 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


