Is Mister K Marlborough Sea Salt Gourmet Low Carb Krackers Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin flour
lupin flour
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds (linseed, Pumpkin, Sunflower, Sesame), Water, Almond Meal, Lupin Flour, Olive Oil, Marlborough Sea Salt. Contains Sesame, Almond Meal
Check Mister K Marlborough Sea Salt Gourmet Low Carb Krackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister K Marlborough Sea Salt Gourmet Low Carb Krackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


