Is Mister Mustard Sweet & Hot Mustard Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spice, Artificial Flavoring, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Caramel Coloring.
Check Mister Mustard Sweet & Hot Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Mustard Sweet & Hot Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mister Mustard Sweet & Hot Mustard is available at 5 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleIGAShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


