Is Mitani Chicken Salt 200g Pescatarian?

Description
This seasoning delivers a savory, umami-forward chicken flavor with a fine, powdery texture that clings to food. Commonly sprinkled on fries, chips, popcorn, roasted potatoes and grilled meats. Customer reviews note bold taste, even coverage and convenience, with occasional comments about perceived saltiness. Some note strong aroma and versatility overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This seasoning delivers a savory, umami-forward chicken flavor with a fine, powdery texture that clings to food. Commonly sprinkled on fries, chips, popcorn, roasted potatoes and grilled meats. Customer reviews note bold taste, even coverage and convenience, with occasional comments about perceived saltiness. Some note strong aroma and versatility overall.
Ingredients
Sea Salt (80%), Rice Flour, Spices, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551).
Check Mitani Chicken Salt 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitani Chicken Salt 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitani Chicken Salt 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


