Is Mitchells Bone Broth Protein Powder Natural Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- extract from beef bones
- natural vanilla flavour
- grass fed new zealand bone broth protein 985
extract from beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed New Zealand Bone Broth Protein 985 (extract from beef bones), Natural Vanilla flavour, sweetener (Monk Fruit Powder).
Check Mitchells Bone Broth Protein Powder Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchells Bone Broth Protein Powder Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


