Is Mitchell's Heritage Bacon Maple Thick Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural maple flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (sugar, Molasses, Maple Syrup), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Maple Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.
Check Mitchell's Heritage Bacon Maple Thick Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchell's Heritage Bacon Maple Thick Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
About this product
Meat · Slice


