Is Mitchell's salami Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Wheat Gluten, Spice, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic (Contains Citric Acid), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Contains: Wheat

Check Mitchell's salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyOilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking