Is Mitchum Advanced Pure Fresh Roll On Deodorant Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly, Glyceryl Stearate, Laureth-23, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Polysorbate 20, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol, EDTA, Laureth-4, Lauric Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum (Fragrance), Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene
Check Mitchum Advanced Pure Fresh Roll On Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchum Advanced Pure Fresh Roll On Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Where to buy
Mitchum Advanced Pure Fresh Roll On Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


