Is Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant  Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Maranta Arundinacea Root Extra, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Triethyl Citrate, Parfum (Fragrance), Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Alpha- Isomethyl Ionone, Citral, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant  is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go