Is Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Maranta Arundinacea Root Extra, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Triethyl Citrate, Parfum (Fragrance), Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Alpha- Isomethyl Ionone, Citral, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Morton® All-Natural Coarse Sea Salt - for Rubs, Roasts, and Finishing, 17.6 oz Canister
Where to buy
Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


