Is Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- do not apply to broken skin
- stearyl alcohol
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Maranta Arundinacea Root Extra, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Triethyl Citrate, Parfum (Fragrance), Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Alpha- Isomethyl Ionone, Citral, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Morton® All-Natural Coarse Sea Salt - for Rubs, Roasts, and Finishing, 17.6 oz Canister
Where to buy
Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


