Is Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Maranta Arundinacea Root Extra, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Triethyl Citrate, Parfum (Fragrance), Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Alpha- Isomethyl Ionone, Citral, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Morton® All-Natural Coarse Sea Salt - for Rubs, Roasts, and Finishing, 17.6 oz Canister
Where to buy
Mitchum for Women Natural Power Bamboo Eucalyptus Deodorant is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


