Is Mitchum Shower Fresh Roll on Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lauric acid
  • glyceryl stearate laureth-23

lauric acid

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly, Glyceryl Stearate Laureth-23, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate Polysorbate 20, Behentrimonium Methosulfate Cetearyl Alcohol, EDTA, Laureth-4, Lauric Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum (Fragrance), Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol

Check Mitchum Shower Fresh Roll on against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mitchum Shower Fresh Roll on is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go