Is Mitchum Women Unscented Antiperspirant & Deodorant 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Parfum (Fragrance), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Carbonate, Silica, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Linalool
Check Mitchum Women Unscented Antiperspirant & Deodorant 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchum Women Unscented Antiperspirant & Deodorant 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitchum Women Unscented Antiperspirant & Deodorant 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


