Is MITED ITION WALKERS £13 EXTRA Flamin Hor FLAVOUR P Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • wheat
  • barley
  • flavouring
  • flavour enhancer

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Extra Flamin' Hot Seasoning Sugar, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Caric Aud, Malic Acid), Dried Garlic, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika Powder, Vegetable Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, Herbs, Smoked Sunflower Oil Smoked Maltodextrin, Colour (Paprika Extract)) Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid) Allergy Advice Nay Contain: Milk, wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery Mustard SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS Packaged in a Protective Atmosphere WALKERS, the WALKERS logo and Flamin' Hot are registered trademarks C2025.

Check MITED ITION WALKERS £13 EXTRA Flamin Hor FLAVOUR P against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish