Is MITED ITION WALKERS £13 EXTRA Flamin Hor FLAVOUR P Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Extra Flamin' Hot Seasoning Sugar, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Caric Aud, Malic Acid), Dried Garlic, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika Powder, Vegetable Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, Herbs, Smoked Sunflower Oil Smoked Maltodextrin, Colour (Paprika Extract)) Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid) Allergy Advice Nay Contain: Milk, wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery Mustard SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS Packaged in a Protective Atmosphere WALKERS, the WALKERS logo and Flamin' Hot are registered trademarks C2025.

Check MITED ITION WALKERS £13 EXTRA Flamin Hor FLAVOUR P against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish