Is Mitica El Trigal Manchego Mini Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep milk
- cheese cultures
- manchego cheese
sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
manchego cheese (sheep milk(pasteurized), cheese cultures, rennet (calf), salt, egg white lysozyme (preservative), non-edible rind contains, caramel color, annatto extract (color), beta carotene (color)), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED AFTER PURCHASE***
Check Mitica El Trigal Manchego Mini Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica El Trigal Manchego Mini Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitica El Trigal Manchego Mini Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


