Is Mitica, Pecans Caramelized Prepacked, 4.41 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil
Check Mitica, Pecans Caramelized Prepacked, 4.41 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica, Pecans Caramelized Prepacked, 4.41 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitica, Pecans Caramelized Prepacked, 4.41 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAlbertsons
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


