Is Mitica Pesetas Date Chocolate-Covered Date Almond Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted Dates, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds. Contains Soy and Almonds.

Check Mitica Pesetas Date Chocolate-Covered Date Almond Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
DenseCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping