Is Mitica, Piedras De Luna Prepacked, 5.6 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted cashews

toasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Cashews, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Min, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Aroma), Cocoa Powder, Salt

Check Mitica, Piedras De Luna Prepacked, 5.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mitica, Piedras De Luna Prepacked, 5.6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Mitica, Piedras De Luna Prepacked, 5.6 Ounce | Spoonful