Is Mix And Match Doritos Nacho Cheese Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, wedge-shaped tortilla chips offer a pronounced nacho-cheese flavor and firm, crisp texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, party snack mixes, or as crunchy topping on casseroles and salads. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, portion variety, and occasional comments about saltiness. Packaging ease.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- part-skim cow's milk
- lactose
- cow's milk
- monosodium glutamate buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, wedge-shaped tortilla chips offer a pronounced nacho-cheese flavor and firm, crisp texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, party snack mixes, or as crunchy topping on casseroles and salads. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, portion variety, and occasional comments about saltiness. Packaging ease.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Corn Oil, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, And Sodium Caseinate. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Mix And Match Doritos Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mix And Match Doritos Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


