Is mix chocolate almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, ALMONDS, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole MILK Powder, Whey Powder (contains MILK), Lactose (from MILK), Glazing Agent (E414), Emulsifier (E322) SOY Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Skimmed MILK powder, Yoghurt Flavour
Check mix chocolate almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mix chocolate almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


