Is MIX FRUIT SOFT CANDIES, MIX FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- dextrose
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, BOVINE GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MIX FRUIT SOFT CANDIES, MIX FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIX FRUIT SOFT CANDIES, MIX FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


