Is MIX SELECTION CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk poowder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • sugar
  • whey
  • roasted peanuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE NEGRO: INGREDIENTS: ROASTED PEANUTS (40%), SUGAR, COCOA PASTE (22%), COCOA BUTTER (6%), COATING AGENTS (E-414, E-904), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURING. CHOCOLATE CON LECHE: INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, TOASTED ALMONDS (25%) COCOA BUTTER (17%), WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE (5%), WHEY, COATING AGENTS (E-414, E-904), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURING. CHOCOLATE BLANCO: INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, TOASTED ALMONDS (25%), COCOA BUTTER (21%) WHOLE MILK POOWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COATING AGENTS (E-414, E-904), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURING.

Check MIX SELECTION CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking