Is Coles Antipasto Mix | 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised cow's milk
  • fetta cheese

pasteurised cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Antipasto Mix (83%) [Semi Dried Tomatoes (48%), Kalamata Olives (24%) (Kalamata Olives, Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (270)), Fetta cheese (24%) (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Firming Agent (509), Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet), Garlic Oil, Vinegar, Herbs, Acidity Regulator (330)], Canola Oil.

Check Coles Antipasto Mix | 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingSandwich FillingTopping