Is Mixed berries fruit snacks Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, water, apple juice concentrate, modified food starch (corn), gelatin, dextrose, apple puree, citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), mineral oil, carnauba wax, artificial colors (fd&c red 40, blue 1).
Check Mixed berries fruit snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed berries fruit snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


