Is MIXED BERRIES LOWFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei

Check MIXED BERRIES LOWFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED BERRIES LOWFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackSmoothie