Is MIXED BERRIES LOWFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei
Check MIXED BERRIES LOWFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRIES LOWFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MIXED BERRIES LOWFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


