Is MIXED BERRIES MINI BEIGNETS WITH MELTY MIDDLE, MIXED BERRIES, MELTY MIDDLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, MIXED BERRY FILLING (FRUIT PUREE (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, BLACKBERRY), WHEAT GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, SUSTAINABLE PALM), WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, BUTTER, DECORATION (DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, PALM FAT), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), WHEAT MALT.

Check MIXED BERRIES MINI BEIGNETS WITH MELTY MIDDLE, MIXED BERRIES, MELTY MIDDLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go