Is MIXED BERRIES WITH YOGURT & GRANOLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • vanilla lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT [CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, GELATIN, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GRAPES, BERRIES (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES), GRANOLA [ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SPICES].

Check MIXED BERRIES WITH YOGURT & GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go