Is MIXED BERRY ACAI ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, MIXED BERRY ACAI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy cup with pronounced mixed-berry and subtle floral notes, balancing sweetness and mild tartness. Frequently used for breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies, or straight spooning. Reviewers commonly praise flavor and blendability; recurring criticisms note occasional thin consistency, separation in the container, and variable sweetness between batches and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, STARCH, ORGANIC ACAI PUREE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2.

Check MIXED BERRY ACAI ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, MIXED BERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED BERRY ACAI ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, MIXED BERRY ACAI is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep