Is MIXED BERRY BLEND OF YOGURT, FRUIT, & OATS SMOOTHIEZ, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Whole Milk, Apple, Oat Flour, Strawberry, Cane Sugar, Blueberry, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin D2

Check MIXED BERRY BLEND OF YOGURT, FRUIT, & OATS SMOOTHIEZ, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED BERRY BLEND OF YOGURT, FRUIT, & OATS SMOOTHIEZ, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The GoBreakfast