Is Mixed berry cereal bars, mixed berry Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed berry flavored filling (sugar, water, glycerin, corn syrup, mixed fruits puree [strawberries, blueberries, raspberries], apple puree, maltodextrin, apple powder, pectin, xanthan gum, malic acid, citric acid, sodium alginate, dicalcium phosphate, sodium citrate, mono - and diglycerides, ascorbic acid (a preservative), potassium sorbate (a preservative), calcium stearate, natural flavor, color [red 40, blue 1, yellow 6]), whole oat flour, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, whole wheat flour, invert sugar, soluble corn fiber, whole rolled oats, sugar, fructose, molasses, vitamins and minerals (vitamin a palmitate, calcium carbonate, niacinamide, reduced iron, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamin hydrochloride, folic acid), whey powder, honey, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor, cellulose gum, salt, guar gum, soy lecithin, sodium propionate (a preservative), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), wheat gluten, liquid whole eggs.

Check Mixed berry cereal bars, mixed berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go