Is Mixed Berry Cereal Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- folic adid biotin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rt Of A Diet Low In 25 Grams Of Soy Protein A Da As Saturated Fat And Cholesterol, Mduce The Risk Of Heart Disease, A Serving Of Medifast Flavored Cereal Crunch Contains 9G Of Soy Protein, Nxed Berry Natural Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Flour, Tapic Starch, Pea Fiber, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Ol Maltodextrin, Salt, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Natural Flavr Red Cabbage Extract (Color), Purple Carrot Juice (Calor), Citric Acid Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Axide, Potasium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Idacinamide Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Calcium Pantothenate Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfae Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Itamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Adid Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdae, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 Contains: Soy (C), Distributed By Jason Pharmaceutical, Inc, Owings Mills, Md 21117 Questions Call Toll Free
Check Mixed Berry Cereal Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berry Cereal Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


