Is MIXED BERRY, CHIA & FRUIT CLUSTERS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, DRIED FRUIT (CRANBERRIES {CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRISP BROWN RICE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, MILLED CHIA SEEDS, BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, OAT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN) HONEY, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VITAMIN C (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), AND VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check MIXED BERRY, CHIA & FRUIT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast