Is Mixed Berry Danish Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CHERRY FILLING (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, RED 40), RASPBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, YEAST, EGGS, GLYCERINE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BLUEBERRIES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOYBEAN OIL, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE)
Check Mixed Berry Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berry Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


