Is Mixed Berry Danish Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CHERRY FILLING (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, RED 40), RASPBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, YEAST, EGGS, GLYCERINE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BLUEBERRIES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOYBEAN OIL, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE)
Check Mixed Berry Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berry Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


