Is MIXED BERRY DIGESTIVE SUPPORT PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACEROLA PULP (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MIXED BERRY DIGESTIVE SUPPORT PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie