Is MIXED BERRY DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & CHERRIES DRIED FRUIT, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid)), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid)), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almonds, Peanuts, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Soy, Milk And Wheat Products
Check MIXED BERRY DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & CHERRIES DRIED FRUIT, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & CHERRIES DRIED FRUIT, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & CHERRIES DRIED FRUIT, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


