Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED GRAB 'N GO! PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • milk acid
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, GELATIN), APPLE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH AND LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, GUM, ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (SOLUBLE FIBER), MILK ACID, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE,PECTIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), POTASSIUM CITRATE SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLACK CARROT EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CULTURED CREAM, VITAMIN D3.

Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED GRAB 'N GO! PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingDrinking