Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED GRAB 'N GO! PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, GELATIN), APPLE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH AND LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, GUM, ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (SOLUBLE FIBER), MILK ACID, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE,PECTIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), POTASSIUM CITRATE SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLACK CARROT EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CULTURED CREAM, VITAMIN D3.

Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED GRAB 'N GO! PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingDrinking