Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES THIRST QUENCHER, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, White Grape, Apple, Raspberry And Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES THIRST QUENCHER, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES THIRST QUENCHER, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY
BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, BERRY
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES THIRST QUENCHER, MIXED BERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


