Is GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Glacier Cherry flavored Gatorade Zero is a zero-sugar thirst quencher that offers the same hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. This refreshing drink is one of the three flavors available in the Gatorade Zero lineup. People have shown a strong preference for the flavor of glacier cherry. Its popularity is likely due to its refreshing taste and the fact that it contains no sugar, making it a healthier option for those seeking hydration without added sugars.

Description
Glacier Cherry flavored Gatorade Zero is a zero-sugar thirst quencher that offers the same hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. This refreshing drink is one of the three flavors available in the Gatorade Zero lineup. People have shown a strong preference for the flavor of glacier cherry. Its popularity is likely due to its refreshing taste and the fact that it contains no sugar, making it a healthier option for those seeking hydration without added sugars.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Mixed Triglycerides, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


