Is mixed berry fruit lollies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raspberry flavour ice cream (50%) (partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, whey powder (milk), flavouring, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: locust bean gum, guar gum, acid: gitric acid, colour: beetroot red), mixed berry coating (42%) (water, sugar, strawberry purée, raspberry purée, glucose syrup, blackcurrant concentrate, colour, anthocyanins, ravouring, stabilisers: locust bean gum, guar gum, citrus fibre, acid: citric acid), raspberry ripple (79%) (sugar, water, glucose syrup, raspberry purée, cornflour, acidity regulators: citric acid, sodium citrates, colour, anthocyanins, gelling agent: pectins, flavouring),
Check mixed berry fruit lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mixed berry fruit lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


